Free shipping on all orders | Get assured gift on orders above 199/-

Privacy Policy


Our Commitment



At Leeford Healthcare Limited we fully understand the importance of the protection of personal data & privacy of an individual and we are committed to ensure adequate level of data protection and we adhere to all data privacy and data protection laws.



What’s in this document, for you?



Leeford Healthcare Ltd. (hence forth & above stated as “Leeford”) developed this Internet Privacy Statement to provide information about our practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of information that you may provide when you visit this website. We encourage you to read this Internet Privacy Statement before using this website or submitting information. By using this website, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to the terms of our Internet Privacy Statement.



The objective of this Policy is to help you understand -




  1. Which Information we collect from you - what information Leeford Healthcare Limited collects and processes about you

  2. The purpose of Information collection - for what reasons and purposes Leeford processes your Personal Data

  3. From Where - from what sources does Leeford collect your Personal Data

  4. Whom & Where - who are the authorized parties that Leeford may disclose your Personal data to & how we or they process it.

  5. How Long & Secure – Our terms of retention of your personal data & what we do to protect your personal data.

  6. Your Rights - What your rights are and how you can exercise them

  7. How to contact us - Where and how you can reach us if you wish to exercise your rights or if you have a question



 



By browsing our website or providing information in any other way you understand and consent that we will collect, use, process, disclose information in accordance with our privacy policy. We encourage you to read the privacy policy carefully before browsing our website.



Type and Purpose of the information collected: the personal information collected by us is used by us to market to you, resolve disputes, and troubleshoot problems, measure customer interest in products, share information about offers and products, customize your experience and to enforce our terms & conditions.



We may also collect and analyze demographic and your profile data in our effort to continuously improve our products and services.



We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.



 Disclosure & Confidentiality of Personally Identifiable Information:



We never share your contact details with any 3rd party. We do however use this information to contact you via email and or telephone for service calls, important updates about your products and guidance about to improve your returns.



Your personal information may be shared by us internally or with our agent, service provider, affiliates, to help detect, and prevent identity theft, fraud and other illegal acts.



If required by judicial authority, statutory authority, law enforcement agency or law, we may disclose your personal information in good faith.



You should be aware that Leeford Healthcare Ltd. will not disclose this information through any means and use only for personal business & analysis purpose.



If you visitor/users have any question regarding privacy policy, he/she/it should write to info@leeford.in.



Security: We take reasonable precautions to maintain the protection of personally identifiable information collected through this website and used in accordance with this Privacy Statement. In addition to technical safeguards, we also use physical controls and procedures to safeguard your personally identifiable information. However, we cannot guarantee that it is completely secure from people who might attempt to evade our security measures or intercept transmissions over the Internet.



Copyright Notice: The site and the entire contents are subject to the matter of copyright protection. The content of the site should not be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted in any form or by any means- electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording or otherwise without the prior permission from the Leeford Healthcare Ltd. The user may freely browse the site but may only access, download or use the information from this site including any text, sound, images, audio & video for strictly non-commercial use, provided the user retains the copyright notice & has a written permission from Leeford. For the purpose of permission use the email ID regulatory@leefordhealthcare.com.



Privacy Policies Governing Linked Websites:



As a convenience, we may have links to other/third party websites providing useful information. If you visit those websites they may collect your personal information. Leeford is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link it to other websites you should read their privacy policies. If you decide to access any of the third party websites linked to this website, you do so entirely at your own risk.



Changes in Our Privacy Statement: Leeford Healthcare Ltd. reserves the right to modify this privacy policy from time to time at its sole discretion. Such policy will be available on the website of the company.



Online Privacy for Children: We are committed to protect the privacy of children. We do not intend to collect personally identifiable information from children under 18 years of age.



Governing Law: This site is created and hosted by Leeford Healthcare Limited, Ludhiana; so the laws of India shall apply as such & courts in Ludhiana only shall have jurisdiction in respect of the Terms & Conditions. Leeford reserves the right to make changes to the site and the Terms & Conditions from time to time and will be uploaded on the website.



Grievance Officer: In line with the requisite concerning Information Technology Act 2000 & the rules thus formed, may kindly find underneath the complete details concerning Grievance Officer of Leeford Group for the associated tasks-



Ms. Tanu Mahajan Leo House, Dugri-Dhandra Road, Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar, Ludhiana- Punjab- 141116 Call – +91-161-4342022; Mail – info@leeford.in